GWMHL

2017 Rookie Draft

Round  1
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team   Pick
 1             1         PAR         PAR   F Auston Matthews   
 2             2         WVR         WVR   F Patrik Laine
 3             3         SJH         SJH   F Mitch Marner
 4             4         ADI         ADI   D Zach Werenski
 5             5         EDH         EDH   F Clayton Keller
 6             6         IHS         IHS   F Matthew Tkachuk
 7             7         GLP         WVR   F Sebastian Aho
 8             8         PIT         PIT   D Ivan Provorov
 9             9         WPG         WVR   F Jake Guentzel
 10           10         DEN         BOS   F Brock Boeser
 11           11         VAN         VAN   F Christian Dvorak
 12           12         DEL         GLP   F Jesse Puljujarvi
 13           13         SSR         BOS   D Brandon Carlo
 14           14         CHA         CHA   F Brayden Point
 15           15         PWH         VAN   D Thomas Chabot
 16           16         SAL         SAL   F Travis Konecny
 17           17         MIN         MIN   F Joel Eriksson Ek
 18           18         FFS         FFS   D Nikita Zaitsev
 19           19         BAL         SJH   D Mikhail Sergachev
 20           20         BOS         WVR   D Jakob Chychrun


Round  2
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team
 1            21         PAR         PAR   F Christian Fischer
 2            22         WVR         DEL   F Dylan Strome
 3            23         SJH         BAL   F Pavel Buchnevich
 4            24         ADI         ADI   F Josh Ho-Sang
 5            25         EDH         EDH   F Alex Nylander
 6            26         IHS         EDH   F Kyle Connor
 7            27         GLP         GLP   F Tyson Jost
 8            28         PIT         PIT   F Timo Meier
 9            29         WPG         VAN   F Matthew Barzal
 10           30         DEN         BAL   D Anthony DeAngelo
 11           31         VAN         GLP   F Colin White
 12           32         DEL         DEL   F Jakub Vrana
 13           33         SSR         PAR   D Julius Honka
 14           34         CHA         CHA   F Artturi Lehkonen
 15           35         PWH         PWH   D Brandon Montour
 16           36         SAL         SAL   F Brendan Perlini
 17           37         MIN         MIN   F Nick Schmaltz
 18           38         FFS         FFS   F Evgeny Svechnikov
 19           39         BAL         BAL   F Vladislav Kamenev
 20           40         BOS         EDH   D Jacob Larsson


Round  3
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team
 1            41         PAR         ADI   F Lawson Crouse
 2            42         WVR         SJH   F Kevin Labanc
 3            43         SJH         FFS   F Jack Roslovic
 4            44         ADI         ADI   F Alex Tuch
 5            45         EDH         EDH   F Denis Gurianov
 6            46         IHS         EDH   F Adrian Kempe
 7            47         GLP         SJH   F Ivan Barbashev
 8            48         PIT         PIT   F Anthony Beauvillier
 9            49         WPG         GLP   F Jimmy Vesey
 10           50         DEN         PAR   D Troy Stecher
 11           51         VAN         CHA   D Samuel Morin
 12           52         DEL         VAN   F Connor Brown
 13           53         SSR         PWH   F Drake Caggiula
 14           54         CHA         CHA   F Jordan Weal
 15           55         PWH         PWH   F Pontus Aberg
 16           56         SAL         IHS   G Jon Gillies
 17           57         MIN         MIN   D Matt Benning
 18           58         FFS         FFS   G Anthony Stolarz
 19           59         BAL         BAL   D Gustav Forsling
 20           60         BOS         PWH   D Brendan Guhle


Round  4
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team
 1            61         PAR         PAR   F Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson
 2            62         WVR         DEL   F J.T. Compher
 3            63         SJH         SSR   D Gabriel Carlsson
 4            64         ADI         ADI   D Ian McCoshen
 5            65         EDH         EDH   D Paul LaDue
 6            66         IHS         DEL   D Jake Dotchin
 7            67         GLP         GLP   F Nikita Scherbak
 8            68         PIT         PIT   F Danton Heinen
 9            69         WPG         DEL   F Tyler Motte
 10           70         DEN         VAN   G Eric Comrie
 11           71         VAN         VAN   F John Quenneville
 12           72         DEL         DEL   F Denis Malgin
 13           73         SSR         SSR   F Frederik Gauthier
 14           74         CHA         DEL   D Jordan Schmaltz
 15           75         PWH         PWH   F Tyler Bertuzzi
 16           76         SAL         SAL   F Ondrej Kase
 17           77         MIN         MIN   D Gustav Olofsson
 18           78         FFS         FFS   D Slater Koekkoek
 19           79         BAL         FFS   F Daniel O'Regan
 20           80         BOS         GLP   D Nick Jensen
Advertisements