GWMHL

2020 Rookie Draft

Round  1
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team     Selection
 1             1         BAL         BAL     D Cale Makar
 2             2         WVR         WVR     F Jack Hughes
 3             3         SSR         SSR     F Kaapo Kakko
 4             4         CHA         CHA     F Dominik Kubalik
 5             5         SJH         SJH     G Igor Shesterkin
 6             6         WPG         WPG     G Elvis Merzlikins
 7             7         PWH         PWH     F Nick Suzuki
 8             8         HAM         HAM     F Kirby Dach  
 9             9         FFS         FFS     G Ilya Samsonov
 10           10         GLP         GLP     F Barrett Hayton
 11           11         PIT         PIT     F Morgan Frost
 12           12         IHS         CHA     D Adam Fox
 13           13         DEN         SSR     F Joel Farabee
 14           14         VAN         VAN     D John Marino
 15           15         EDH         EDH     F Cody Glass
 16           16         DEL         SSR     D Ville Heinola
 17           17         SAL         HAM     D Adam Boqvist
 18           18         PAR         PAR     F Emil Bemstrom
 19           19         ADI         ADI     D Noah Dobson
 20           20         BOS         PIT     D Rasmus Sandin
 21           21         HSY         HSY     F Jesper Boqvist
 22           22         CLA         DEL     F Liam Foudy


Round  2
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team
 1            23         SSR         SSR     D Vladislav Gavrikov
 2            24         CHA         CHA     F Oliver Wahlstrom
 3            25         SJH         DEN     F Martin Kaut
 4            26         WVR         WVR     F Gabriel Vilardi
 5            27         WPG         WPG     F Morgan Geekie
 6            28         PWH         PWH     D Mario Ferraro
 7            29         HAM         CLA     F Jack Studnicka
 8            30         FFS         FFS     F Josh Norris
 9            31         GLP         GLP     F Kieffer Bellows
 10           32         PIT         PIT     F Jason Robertson
 11           33         BAL         BAL     D Ryan Lindgren
 12           34         IHS         BOS     G Cayden Primeau
 13           35         DEN         DEN     D Connor Timmins
 14           36         VAN         VAN     F Klim Kostin
 15           37         EDH         EDH     D Nicolas Hague
 16           38         DEL         WVR     F Ilya Mikheyev
 17           39         SAL         CLA     D Riley Stillman
 18           40         PAR         FFS     D Tobias Bjornfot
 19           41         ADI         ADI     G Kaapo Kahkonen
 20           42         BOS         BOS     D Timothy Liljegren
 21           43         CLA         CLA     D Cale Fleury
 22           44         HSY         BOS     D Nicolas Beaudin


Round  3
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team
 1            45         SSR         VAN     G Chris Driedger
 2            46         CHA         CHA     F Otto Koivula
 3            47         WVR         BOS     F Julien Gauthier
 4            48         WPG         WPG     D Carson Soucy
 5            49         PWH         PWH     F Blake Lizotte
 6            50         HAM         SAL     D Kale Clague
 7            51         FFS         FFS     D Zach Whitecloud
 8            52         GLP         GLP     F Tyler Benson
 9            53         BAL         DEL     F Yakov Trenin
 10           54         PIT         PIT     F Givani Smith
 11           55         IHS         HSY     F Pierre Engvall
 12           56         DEN         DEN     F Aleksi Saarela
 13           57         VAN         VAN     F Zack MacEwen
 14           58         EDH         EDH     F Alexander Volkov
 15           59         DEL         CLA     F Vitaly Abramov
 16           60         SAL         SAL     D Martin Fehervary
 17           61         PAR         IHS     F Eetu Luostarinen
 18           62         SJH         SJH     D Jeremy Lauzon
 19           63         ADI         ADI     F Joel Kiviranta
 20           64         BOS         WVR     F Noah Gregor
 21           65         CLA         DEL     F Matthew Highmore
 22           66         HSY         HSY     F David Gustafsson


Round  4
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team
 1            67         SSR         VAN     F Nico Sturm
 2            68         SJH         SJH     D Gustav Lindstrom
 3            69         PWH         PWH     F Rasmus Asplund
 4            70         HAM         WVR     F Jansen Harkins
 5            71         FFS         FFS     D Andrew Peeke
 6            72         CHA         CHA     G Marcus Hogberg
 7            73         GLP         GLP     F Nicolas Aube-Kubel
 8            74         PIT         HSY     G Adam Werner
 9            75         WVR         WVR     G Jonas Johansson
 10           76         IHS         HSY     F Nikolai Prokhorkin
 11           77         DEN         DEN     F Maxim Letunov
 12           78         VAN         VAN     F Tim Gettinger
 13           79         EDH         EDH     F Jake Evans
 14           80         BAL         BAL     G Matiss Kivlenieks
 15           81         DEL         PAR     F Egor Korshkov
 16           82         SAL         SAL     F Mitchell Stephens
 17           83         PAR         HSY     D Dennis Gilbert
 18           84         ADI         ADI     F Logan O'Connor
 19           85         BOS         HSY     F Mikhail Vorobyev
 20           86         WPG         WPG     PASS
 21           87         HSY         HSY     F Carter Verhaeghe
 22           88         CLA         DEL     F Alexander True