GWMHL

2016 Rookie Draft Results

Round  1
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team    Selection
 1             1         PAR         PAR    F Connor McDavid
 2             2         SJH         SJH    F Jack Eichel
 3             3         PWH         PWH    F Artemi Panarin
 4             4         SSI         SSI    F Dylan Larkin
 5             5         DEN         DEN    F Max Domi
 6             6         PIT         PIT    D Noah Hanifin
 7             7         WVR         WVR    F Nikolaj Ehlers
 8             8         DEL         DEL    D Colton Parayko
 9             9         CHA         CHA    F William Nylander
 10           10         ADI         ADI    F Robby Fabbri
 11           11         EDH         BOS    G Matt Murray
 12           12         FFS         FFS    F Mikko Rantanen
 13           13         GLP         WVR    F Pavel Zacha
 14           14         WPG         WPG    F Joonas Donskoi
 15           15         IHS         IHS    D Michael Matheson
 16           16         VAN         VAN    D Shea Theodore
 17           17         BAL         WVR    F Nick Ritchie
 18           18         SAL         SAL    F Mattias Janmark
 19           19         BOS         BOS    D Joshua Morrissey
 20           20         NAS         DEL    D Ryan Pulock


Round  2
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team    Selection
 1            21         PWH         PWH    F Jake Virtanen
 2            22         SJH         SJH    F Oliver Bjorkstrand
 3            23         PAR         PAR    F Anthony Mantha
 4            24         SSI         SSI    G Connor Hellebuyck
 5            25         DEN         BOS    G Joonas Korpisalo
 6            26         PIT         PIT    F Daniel Sprong
 7            27         WVR         WVR    D Jaccob Slavin
 8            28         DEL         DEL    D Esa Lindell
 9            29         CHA         CHA    F Jared McCann
 10           30         ADI         ADI    D Brett Pesce
 11           31         EDH         BOS    F Radek Faksa
 12           32         GLP         SJH    F Nic Petan
 13           33         WPG         WPG    D Ben Hutton
 14           34         FFS         FFS    D Steven Santini
 15           35         IHS         WVR    F Nikolay Goldobin
 16           36         VAN         VAN    F Andreas Athanasiou
 17           37         BAL         SJH    F Kasperi Kapanen
 18           38         SAL         SAL    F Sonny Milano
 19           39         BOS         SSI    F Jordan Martinook
 20           40         NAS         DEL    F Devin Shore


Round  3
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team    Selection
 1            41         PWH         PWH    F Michael McCarron
 2            42         SJH         CHA    F Nick Paul
 3            43         PAR         WVR    D Chis Bigras
 4            44         SSI         SSI    F Phillip Di Giuseppe
 5            45         DEN         DEN    D Joel Edmundson
 6            46         PIT         PIT    D Brady Skjei
 7            47         WVR         WVR    D Mike Reilly
 8            48         DEL         NAS    D Chris Wideman
 9            49         CHA         PAR    D Oliver Kylington
 10           50         ADI         ADI    D Stephen Johns
 11           51         EDH         SJH    F Connor Sheary
 12           52         GLP         GLP    F Hudson Fasching
 13           53         WPG         WPG    F Frank Vatrano
 14           54         FFS         BAL    F Joseph Blandisi
 15           55         IHS         WVR    G Juuse Saros
 16           56         VAN         VAN    F Daniel Carr
 17           57         BAL         BOS    F Jason Dickinson
 18           58         SAL         SAL    F Hunter Shinkaruk
 19           59         BOS         IHS    G Linus Ullmark
 20           60         NAS         NAS    D Erik Gustafsson


Round  4
 #     Overall #  Orig. Team  Curr. Team    Selection
 1            61         PWH         PWH    F Justin Bailey
 2            62         PAR         PAR    D Nikita Tryamkin
 3            63         SSI         SSI    F Connor Brown
 4            64         DEN         DEN    D Dylan McIlrath
 5            65         PIT         PIT    F Ryan Dzingel
 6            66         WVR         DEL    F Zach Hyman
 7            67         DEL         GLP    F Brendan Leipsic
 8            68         CHA         CHA    D Trevor Carrick
 9            69         ADI         ADI    F Laurent Dauphin
 10           70         EDH         VAN    G Jean-Francois Berube
 11           71         GLP         SSI    F Tyler Randell
 12           72         SJH         SJH    F Sergey Kalinin
 13           73         WPG         SJH    D Colin Miller
 14           74         FFS         VAN    F Nikita Soshnikov
 15           75         IHS         SSI    F Iiro Pakarinen
 16           76         VAN         VAN    D Adam Pelech
 17           77         BAL         BAL    F Tomas Nosek
 18           78         SAL         SAL    F Charles Hudon
 19           79         BOS         PWH    F Alan Quine
 20           80         NAS         NAS    F Miikka Salomaki
Advertisements